بایگانی دسته: News

کاریکاتورهای حضرت محمد در روزنامه ژلاند-پوستن


you heard alot about the cartoons in Danish Jyllands-Posten Journal and moslems protests here and there, so here is the 12 sketches(with english translated context of some from danish)and more.

I have no idea about these cartoons and their creators but for me who is a fan of cartoons and caricatures and is not racist,these sketches are very dull,flat and pointless,i couldn’t find anything funny or something too Insulting in them.

maybe,only maybe these are funny or understandable for some people,and another guess is that, Prophet Mohammad would totally laugh & understand these cartoons .
if you are one of those people who understand these,please inform me.

Higher-resolution translated jpegs of each individual cartoon, along with a picture of the article on the original Jyllands-Posten page, can be found here

for more,try Googling Jyllands-Posten Prophet Mohammad

But don’t miss Big big valuable page of Mohammed Image Archive Throughout History that says:
“..The recent cartoons in Jyllands-Posten are nothing new; it’s just that no other images of Mohammed have ever been so widely publicized
…” and a lot of more info around this article,even “.On February 2, 2006, the BBC broadcast a televised news segment featuring pictures and information from the Mohammed Image Archive. Click here to see a short QuickTime mpeg video of the broadcast:”

,neat page of wiki/Jyllands-Posten_Muhammad_cartoons that says:
“..Jyllands-Posten commissioned and published the cartoons in response to the difficulty of Danish writer Kåre Bluitgen to find artists to illustrate his children’s book about Muhammad, for fear of violent attacks by extremist Muslims.”
and
“..On February 1, French newspaper France Soir reproduced the caricatures, along with a caricature of Buddha, Muhammad and the Christian and Jewish gods all sitting on a cloud. The front page read: Yes, one has the right to caricature God…”

and for angry people /www.petitiononline.com

اینترنت و تلفن هوشمند و ساده=I.N

تلفن هوشمند یک تکنولوژی نیمه جدید که خیلی وقت ها به درد میخوره
نمیخواد ( pinCode و یا username & password)
و فقط باید شماره هایه ۱۰ رقمی زیر رو بلد باشید و تویه همون قسمت همیشگی وارد کنید و یوزرنیم و پسورد رو خالی بزارید
اینترنت ساعتی ۳۰۰ تومان که روی قبض تلفنتون توی قسمت تلفن هوشمند میزان هزینتون قشنگ معلوم میشه
وهر دقیقه تماس تلفن بین المللی هم ۴۰ تومان آب میخوره
ofoghnet.com: 909 230 32 35_33_34 _ phone call: 909230 3042
sepanta.net: 909 230 320 1-4 _ phone call: 909230 42 00
faraco.com : 909 230 24 28-24-25 & 9092303032
ape.ir: 909 230 30 10-15-20
omidan: 909 230 4000 & 9092303535 _ phone: 9092302000 & 9092303000
نکته:شرکت امیدان فیلتر خفنی داره که حتی”ای مول” رو هم خفه میکنه ولی مثلا با سپنتا “های- آی دی” میده
______________________
updated:29.5.2007
یکی گفته با این شماره ۱۰۰ تومن میشه ساعتی،و گفته فقط تهرانیا میتونند استفاده کنندو کلا سرعتشم خوبه،اسمشم احتمالا
persianone

۹۰۹۲۳۰۴۰۱۰

A Hot 1,000,000,000-Pixel from space


NASA’s Hubble Space Telescope has captured one of the most detailed astronomical images in history .Released January 11, 2006, the original of this Orion Nebula image is a mosaic of a billion pixels.

A Nasa researcher said: Our goal is to calculate the masses and ages for these young stars, so that we can map their history and get a general scenario of the star formation in that region

Want to see more? You can zoom in on more detailed versions of this image at HubbleSite.

Source: news.nationalgeographic.com/..

Ashton Kutcher & Demi Moore Wedding

lately in 2005,Ashton Kutcher(Producer Of popular “Punk’d” Series), 27, and Demi Moore, 45 Get married(45-27=18?!).Ashton told OK! Magazine(reportedly paid $3+ million for the Exclusive Photos of this Wedding) that marrying Demi was “the smartest thing I’ve ever done.” Demi echoed similar feelings exclaiming, “I’m so proud to be Mrs. Ashton Kutcher!”.

Demi Moore born on 1962 in Roswell, New Mexico.Her father,an unemployed gambling addict, left her mother, before she was born.Then his Step father frequently changed jobs and made the family move a total of 40 times,Her parents also drank, and often fought and beat each other.When she was 16, dropped out of Hollywood’s High School to become an actress.
In 1980 Moore’s step-father committed suicide.
In the early 1980s she posed for a series of soft-core photographs featuring full frontal nudity.
Moore spent her salaries on parties and drug abuse. Her cocaine habit lasted more than three years until 1985, when director Joel Schumacher fired her from the set when she arrived on the set intoxicated .then Moore had to sign a contract guaranteed that she would stop her own alcohol and drug abuse, an agreement that caused her life to turn around.
In 1987, Moore married actor Bruce Willis. They had three daughters together,but divorced in 1998.
In 1991, Moore appeared nude on the cover of Vanity Fair magazine.

you can find more about the
groom in /wiki/Ashton_Kutcher
& Bride in /wiki/Demi_Moore
& wedding in/justjared.blogspot

Whish For happy Days For New Couple

رژه پنگوئن ها

aka:
March of the Penguins
The Emperor’s Journey
Story:
A look at the annual journey of Emperor penguins as they march to their traditional breeding ground.

پنجشنبه ۲۹ دی
شبکه اول صدا و سیما
ساعت ۱۹:۲۵

I love this kind of Movie.my special thanks go for french Director-Luc Jacquet-and IRIB for translation.

جمله روی پوستر

In the harshest place on Earth, love finds a way.